Court Gate Divorced from the Law By Elaine Mickman
[…] (a) United States Constitution, Fourteenth Amendment, denial of due process and equal protection; Cooper v. Aaron, 358 U.S. 1, 18 (1958)-“No state legislator or executive or judicial officer can war against the Constitution without violating his undertaking to support it.” (Emphasis added.);
    (b) California Constitution, Article 4, Section 18 (b) “misconduct in office” by engaging in conduct which punished lawyers for following their oath to uphold the Constitution and laws of the United States and the State of California; and
    (c) California Constitution, Article 6, Section 14 – “Decisions of the Supreme Court and courts of appeal that determine causes shall be in writing with reasons stated.” by deciding motions affecting the jurisdiction of the court without reasons stated;